Activities & Competition

Activity/competitions results- 2022-23

VAAYU

NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS & SECTION HOUSE POSITION
HARSHITA BAHUGUNA 10 A VAAYU 1st POSITION
DRISHTI VASHISHTHA 10 B VAAYU 1st POSITION
YUVRAJ SHARMA 12 A VAAYU 1st POSITION

PRITHVI

NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS & SECTION HOUSE POSITION
NIA STEPHEN 10 B PRITHVI 2nd POSITION
RISHABH DHAULAPHANDI 10 B PRITHVI 2nd POSITION
AMRITA SINGH PUREWAL 12 A PRITHVI 2nd POSITION

AGNI

NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS & SECTION HOUSE POSITION
PALLAVI SINGH 10 C AGNI 3rd POSITION
ASTHA CHAUHAN 10 B AGNI 3rd POSITION
AAGNEY S. MADHAVAN 12 B AGNI 3rd POSITION

CARD MAKING CLASS 6

NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS & SECTION HOUSE POSITION
RIDHIMA DIXIT 6 C VAAYU 1ST POSITION
ARYAN HALDER 6 D AGNI 2ND POSITION
SHIVI BALYAN 6 B PRITHVI 3rd POSITION

WALL HANGING CLASS 7

NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS & SECTION HOUSE POSITION
TANISHA CHANDRA 7 C AGNI 1ST POSITION
SAANVI GUPTA 7 C AMBER 2ND POSITION
ANSHIKA GOSWAMI 7 C AGNI 3rd POSITION

PHOTOFRAME-CLASS 8

NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS & SECTION HOUSE POSITION
VRINDA SINGH 8 D PRITHVI 1ST POSITION
DRISHTIKA 8 A AGNI 2ND POSITION
MUSKAN MADHAVAN 8 D VAAYU 3rd POSITION

BOUQUET MAKING-CLASS 9-12

NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS & SECTION HOUSE POSITION
HIMADRI SINGH 10 C VAAYU 1ST POSITION
DIYA BANERJEE 9A AMBER 2ND POSITION
AYUSHI 9A VAAYU 2ND POSITION
NAMITA CHOPRA 9D PRITHVI 3rd POSITION
CHANCHAL 9A VAAYU 3rd POSITION
AARTI AGNES MINJ 12C AGNI 3rd POSITION

SKETCHING-CLASS 9-12

NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS & SECTION HOUSE POSITION
AKSHAJ 10 C AMBER 1ST POSITION
KRISHNA SHUKLA 9 D VAAYU 2ND POSITION
MILEN P MONACHAN 12 C AMBER 3RD POSITION
FANY FRANCLIN 10 D AMBER 3RD POSITION
POOJA MAMGAI 12 C PRITHVI 3RD POSITION

RESULT OF PHOTOGRAPHY (CLASS 9,10,12)

NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS & SECTION HOUSE POSITION
JYOTSANA LAKRA 12 C PRITHVI 1ST POSITION
JOSELETE T THOMAS 12 B VAAYU 2ND POSITION
ASHWAT CHAMOLI 12 A PRITHVI 3RD POSITION
KHUSHI SIROHI 10 A AGNI 1st POSITION
RITISHA BISHT 10 A PRITHVI 2nd POSITION
ANGEL PAUL 10 A PRITHVI 3rd POSITION
GREGARY S PAUL 9 C PRITHVI 1st POSITION
SWASTIKA DASH 9 A VAAYU 2nd POSITION
MAYLA NAMAL KHAN 9 A VAAYU 3rd POSITION

RESULT OF ARTICLE WRITING (CLASS 12)

NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS & SECTION HOUSE POSITION
SARTHAK BISHT 12 A VAAYU 1ST POSITION
ABHINAV PANWAR 12 B VAAYU 2ND POSITION
SARTHAK SHAHI 12 A PRITHVI 3RD POSITION
ANSON C MARTIN 12 B AGNI 3RD POSITION
PALLAVI SINGH 10 C AGNI 1st POSITION
SHREYA RAUTARAY 9 D AGNI 2nd POSITION
VARSHA P V 10 A PRITHVI 3rd POSITION
RIDDHIMA 9 B AGNI 3rd POSITION

Activity/competitions results- 2021-22

Activies & Competitions Source
Result Of Talent Fiesta (Feb 10-18)2021-22 Download
December 16 Activities-Result Download
November 13 Activities-Result Download
November month competition result Download
Silver Jubilee Inter School Event Result Download
Result of Competitions Held on 2nd October and 13th October Download
Result Of Card Making Competition (CLASS VI-XII) Held On 27th August Download
Result of Waste Competition - CLASS IX-XII Download
Result of Independence Day Competition Result 2021-2022 (Primary) Download
Result of Independence Day Competition Result 2021-2022 (Secondary) Download
Result of Photography Competition 2021 - 2022 Download
Result of Drawing & Painting Competition 2021 - 2022 Download
© 2022 St. Mary's Sr. Sec. School, Delhi. All Rights Reserved. Designed by: Parentsalarm